Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information
Name: Wendee Lee
Birth: 29 Apr 1955 (Age: 64)  Los Angeles, California, USA
E-Mail: wendee @ wendeelee.com
AKA: Wendee Lee Curtis
Wendee Day
Elyse Floyd
Wendy Lee
Wendee Swan
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: F
Hair Color: Blonde
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
Boys Be... (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Junna Morio)
 
Chobits (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Intercom Voice)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Persocom)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Student)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Takako Shimizu)  
Cowboy Bebop (1998-1999)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Faye Valentine)
 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (1999)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Miss Rah)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Mitsuki Rara)  
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Young Gilda)
 
Grenadier (2004-2005)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Rushuna Tendo)
 
Haibane Renmei (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kuramori)
 
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette (2004)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Hatsumi Mataki)
 
Love Hina (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
Love Hina Again (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (1995-1997)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Yuri Kiyone)
 
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Haruhi Suzumiya)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    ("Twilight" Suzuka)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Firecat)  
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kei Pirate)  
Robotech (1985-1986)
     Season: 1  -  Regular Cast    (Vanessa Leeds)
 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kiriko Masaki)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Vega)  
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kiyone)
 
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Yoshinaga)  
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1  -  Synapse    (Mana Onishi)
 
     Season: 1  -  Loiter    (Mari)  
     Season: 1  -  Wiggle    (Mana Onishi)  
Tsukihime Lunar Legend (2003)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Ciel)
 
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Buzam A "B C" Calessa)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Buzam A "BC" Calessa)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Miho Karasuma)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 21
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
Akira (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Kei (Animaze version 2001))
 
Black Jack (1996)
       Regular Cast    (Betty Moore Lisa Siegel)
 
Boys Be... (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Junna Morio)
 
Chobits (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Intercom Voice)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Persocom)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Student)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Takako Shimizu)  
Cowboy Bebop (1998-1999)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Faye Valentine)
 
Cowboy Bebop the Movie: Knockin' on Heaven's Door (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Faye Valentine)
 
Dirty Pair: Project Eden (1987)
       Regular Cast    (Yuri (steamline 1994))
 
Dual! Parallel Trouble Adventure (1999)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Miss Rah)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Mitsuki Rara)  
El Hazard: The Alternative World (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Young Gilda)
 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
       Regular Cast    (Additional Voices)
 
Fist of the North Star (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Pillage victim)
 
Grenadier (2004-2005)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Rushuna Tendo)
 
Haibane Renmei (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kuramori)
 
Le Portrait de Petit Cossette (2004)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Hatsumi Mataki)
 
Love Hina (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
Love Hina Again (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
Love Hina: Christmas Movie (2000)
       Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
       Regular Cast    (Tama)  
       Regular Cast    (Young Keitaro Urashima)  
Love Hina: Spring Movie (2001)
       Regular Cast    (Kaolla Su)
 
       Regular Cast    (Tama)  
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (1995-1997)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Yuri Kiyone)
 
Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya, The (2006)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Haruhi Suzumiya)
 
Outlaw Star (1998)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    ("Twilight" Suzuka)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Firecat)  
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kei Pirate)  
Perfect Blue (1998)
       Regular Cast    (Rumi)
 
Robotech (1985-1986)
     Season: 1 -  Regular Cast    (Vanessa Leeds)
 
Tenchi Forever! (1999)
       Regular Cast    (Kiyone)
 
Tenchi Muyo 2: The Daughter of Darkness (1998)
       Regular Cast    (Kiyone)
 
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kiriko Masaki)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Vega)  
Tenchi in Tokyo (1997)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kiyone)
 
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Yoshinaga)  
Texhnolyze (2003)
     Season: 1 -  Synapse    (Mana Onishi)
 
     Season: 1 -  Loiter    (Mari)  
     Season: 1 -  Wiggle    (Mana Onishi)  
They Were Eleven (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Frolbericheri Frol)
 
Tsukihime Lunar Legend (2003)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Ciel)
 
Vandread (2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Buzam A "B C" Calessa)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Buzam A "BC" Calessa)
 
Witch Hunter Robin (2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Miho Karasuma)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 33

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White