Person Logo
Home   About Guest Book Updates Links Site Map Settings Help Type40
Person Search
  Name:   People Roles Sounds like (beta)
  Date:   (e.g. mm/dd)

Person Details

Person Information  
Name: Banjou Ginga
Birth: 11 Jan 1933 (Age: 86)  Kofu, Yamanashi, Japan
AKA: Ginga Banjo
Banjyou Ginga
Takashi Tanaka
銀河 万丈
Miscellaneous Information
Sex: M
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Blood Type: B
Movies Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Section
Date Title Role  
1980 Be Forever Yamato Grôtas
1986 Ai City Ii
1986 Fist of the North Star Z Punk with seeds
2005 Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children Reeve Tuesti
Find Other Movies:
Total Movies: 4
Television Shows Section Links: Hide Anime | Hide Doctor Who | Hide Section
009-1 (2006)
     Season: 1  -  Invitation from an Old Castle    (Phantom)
 
Blue Gender (1999-2000)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Dice Quaid)
 
Blue Seed Beyond (1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (US President)
 
Macross Plus (1994)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Raymond Marley)
 
Slayers Special (1996)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Lagan)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All  -  Regular Cast    (Kokopeli)
 
Find Other Shows:
Total Shows: 6
Anime Section Links: Hide Anime in TV | Hide Section
009-1 (2006)
     Season: 1 -  Invitation from an Old Castle    (Phantom)
 
Ai City (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Ii)
 
Be Forever Yamato (1980)
       Regular Cast    (Grôtas)
 
Blue Gender (1999-2000)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Dice Quaid)
 
Blue Seed Beyond (1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (US President)
 
Final Fantasy VII: Advent Children (2005)
       Regular Cast    (Reeve Tuesti)
 
Fist of the North Star (1986)
       Regular Cast    (Z Punk with seeds)
 
Macross Plus (1994)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Raymond Marley)
 
Slayers Special (1996)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Lagan)
 
Vandread: The Second Stage (2001-2002)
     Season: All -  Regular Cast    (Kokopeli)
 
Find Other Anime:
Total Anime: 10

  This site is written and maintained by Type40 Web Design
Location White